Post by SpursLivi on Jun 27, 2023 20:46:59 GMT 1
2023/24 Results
Saturday 22 July | GS 7-2 Glasgow Piraten (H) IFA League (Joni Agini (2), Chris Love (2), Tom Frow, Connor Lynch, Stuart Miller) - Win
Saturday 29 July | Jags for Good 1-5 GS (A) IFA League (Chris Love (3), Michael Dosser, Connor Lynch) - Win
Saturday 5 August | GS 3-0 Kaisayr (H) IFA League (Michael Dosser, Connor Lynch, Joni Agini) - Win
Saturday 12 August | Queens Park 0-3 GS (A) IFA League & British Cup (Michael Dosser, Chris Love, Angus McGregor) - Win
Saturday 19 August | GS 1-1 Real Maroon (H) IFA League & British Cup (Joni Agini) - Draw
Saturday 26 August | Hibernifan 2-4 GS (A) IFA League (Chris Love, Tom Cheeseman, Paul Miller, Joni Agini) - Win
Saturday 23 September | GS 2-2 Internazioswally 2-2 (H) IFA League (Connor Lynch, Chris Love) - Draw
Saturday 7 October | GS 2-2 Motherwell (H) IFA League & British Cup (Michael Dosser, Paul Miller) - Draw
Saturday 13 January | GS 4-3 Queens Park (H) IFA League (Richie Kay, Angus McGregor, Paul Miller, Joni Agini) - Win
Saturday 20 January | GS 4-4 Internazioswally (A) IFA League & British Cup (Richard Wilson (2), Angus McGregor, Craig Bowman) - Draw
Saturday 3 February | Glasgow Piraten 0 - 8 GS (A) IFA League (Callum McCormack (3), Michael Dosser (2), Joni Agini (2), Angus McGregor) - Win
Saturday 9 March | Kaisayr 1-1 GS (A) (Own Goal) IFA League & Scottish Cup - Scottish Cup - Draw
Saturday 23 March | GS 1-1 Internazioswally (H) (Joni Agini) Scottish Cup - Draw
Saturday 6 April | GS 7-3 Jags for Good (H) IFA League (Joni Agini (3), Callum McCormack, Paul Miller, Tom Cheeseman, Richard Harrison) - Win
Saturday 13 April | Real Maroon 0-5 GS (A) IFA League (Angus McGregor (3), Joni Agini, Connor Lynch) - Win
Saturday 27 April | GS 3-3 Internazioswally (N) IFA League & Scottish Cup (Angus McGregor (2), Richie Kay) - Draw
2023/24 Fixtures
Confirmed:
Saturday 4 May | Motherwell (A) IFA League & Scottish Cup
To be arranged:
TBC | KaisAyr v GS (N) IFA British Plate & IFA League - to be played before June 1
TBC | 1 IFA League game
Season Statistics
Matches
16 of 18 IFA Scottish League games arranged - 2 TBC (15 of 18 played)
16 of 20 IFA British League games arranged - 4 TBC (15 of 18 played)
4 of 4 IFA British Cup group games arranged - (4 of 4 played)
3 of 3 IFA Scottish Cup group games arranged - (3 of 3 played)
1 of 1 IFA Scottish Cup knockout games arranged - (0 of 1 played)
0 of 1 IFA British Plate knockout games arranged - (0 of 1 played)
Total games played - 16. Wins - 9. Draws - 7. Losses - 0. Goals Scored 60. Goals Conceded 25. Goal Difference = 35
Goalscorers
Joni Agini - 13
Angus McGregor - 9
Chris Love - 8
Michael Dosser - 6
Connor Lynch - 5
Paul Miller - 4
Callum McCormack - 4
Richard Wilson - 2
Tom Cheeseman - 2
Richie Kay - 2
Thomas Frow - 1
Stuart Miller - 1
Craig Bowman - 1
Richard Harrison - 1
Own Goal - 1
Assists
Connor Lynch - 9
Tom Cheeseman - 6
Richard Wilson - 6
Joni Agini - 6
Richie Kay - 4
Michael Dosser - 4
Craig Bowman - 3
Angus McGregor - 3
Ross Young - 3
Chris Love - 3
Paul Miller - 2
Callum McCormack - 2
Stuart Miller - 1
Dougie Shaw - 1
David Dosser - 1
Jordan McAlpine - 1
Dave Dolan - 1
Opposition MoTM
Connor Lynch - 2
Angus McGregor - 2
Richie Kay - 1
GS MoTM
Angus McGregor - 4
Ross Young - 2
Richard Wilson - 2
Tom Cheeseman - 2
Joni Agini - 2
Chris Love - 1
Jordan McAlpine - 1
Dougie Shaw - 1
Richie Kay - 1
Callum McCormack - 1
2023/24 Members (40) - 36 paid
Shaun Conway - F
Dean Bremner - F
Ryan Mutter - TBC
Tom Cheeseman
Paul Miller
Ross Young
Jordan McAlpine
Jordyn Rhind
Daniel Lochead
Joni Agini
Craig Shiach
Chris Love
Joe Bardell
Scott Munro
Connor Lynch
Kev Greenan
Stu Millar
Callum McCormack
Michael Dosser
Angus McGregor
Grant Munro
Calum Fleming
Richard Wilson
Dougie Shaw
David Dosser
Thomas Frow
Craig Bowman
Andy Crawford
Richard Harrison
Graham Yorke
Scott Johnston
Wullie McDonald
Richie Kay
Callum McKinven
Stephen Lyon
John Alexander
Callum Savage
Steven West
David Dolan
Tony Stevenson
2023/24 Kit Rota
Callum Mckinven - Piraten (H) - Saturday 22 July
Michael Dosser - Jags for Good (A) - Saturday 29 July
Ross Young - Kaisayr (H) - Saturday 5 August
Daniel Lochhead - Queens Park (A) - Saturday 12 August
Jordan McAlpine - Hearts (H) - Saturday 19 August
Chris Love - Hibs (A) - Saturday 26 August
Angus McGregor - Airdrie (H) - Saturday 23 September
Joni Agini - Motherwell (H) - Saturday 7 October
Paul Miller - Queens Park (H) - Saturday 13 January
Connor Lynch - Airdrie (A) - Saturday 20 January
Callum McCormack - Piraten (A) - Saturday 3 February
David Dosser - Kaisayr (A) - Saturday 10 March
Dougie Shaw - Airdrie (H) - Saturday 23 March
Craig Bowman - Partick Thistle (H) - Saturday 6 April
David Dolan - Hearts (A) - Saturday 13 April
Angus McGregor - Airdrie (H) - Saturday 26 April
Saturday 22 July | GS 7-2 Glasgow Piraten (H) IFA League (Joni Agini (2), Chris Love (2), Tom Frow, Connor Lynch, Stuart Miller) - Win
Saturday 29 July | Jags for Good 1-5 GS (A) IFA League (Chris Love (3), Michael Dosser, Connor Lynch) - Win
Saturday 5 August | GS 3-0 Kaisayr (H) IFA League (Michael Dosser, Connor Lynch, Joni Agini) - Win
Saturday 12 August | Queens Park 0-3 GS (A) IFA League & British Cup (Michael Dosser, Chris Love, Angus McGregor) - Win
Saturday 19 August | GS 1-1 Real Maroon (H) IFA League & British Cup (Joni Agini) - Draw
Saturday 26 August | Hibernifan 2-4 GS (A) IFA League (Chris Love, Tom Cheeseman, Paul Miller, Joni Agini) - Win
Saturday 23 September | GS 2-2 Internazioswally 2-2 (H) IFA League (Connor Lynch, Chris Love) - Draw
Saturday 7 October | GS 2-2 Motherwell (H) IFA League & British Cup (Michael Dosser, Paul Miller) - Draw
Saturday 13 January | GS 4-3 Queens Park (H) IFA League (Richie Kay, Angus McGregor, Paul Miller, Joni Agini) - Win
Saturday 20 January | GS 4-4 Internazioswally (A) IFA League & British Cup (Richard Wilson (2), Angus McGregor, Craig Bowman) - Draw
Saturday 3 February | Glasgow Piraten 0 - 8 GS (A) IFA League (Callum McCormack (3), Michael Dosser (2), Joni Agini (2), Angus McGregor) - Win
Saturday 9 March | Kaisayr 1-1 GS (A) (Own Goal) IFA League & Scottish Cup - Scottish Cup - Draw
Saturday 23 March | GS 1-1 Internazioswally (H) (Joni Agini) Scottish Cup - Draw
Saturday 6 April | GS 7-3 Jags for Good (H) IFA League (Joni Agini (3), Callum McCormack, Paul Miller, Tom Cheeseman, Richard Harrison) - Win
Saturday 13 April | Real Maroon 0-5 GS (A) IFA League (Angus McGregor (3), Joni Agini, Connor Lynch) - Win
Saturday 27 April | GS 3-3 Internazioswally (N) IFA League & Scottish Cup (Angus McGregor (2), Richie Kay) - Draw
2023/24 Fixtures
Confirmed:
Saturday 4 May | Motherwell (A) IFA League & Scottish Cup
To be arranged:
TBC | KaisAyr v GS (N) IFA British Plate & IFA League - to be played before June 1
TBC | 1 IFA League game
Season Statistics
Matches
16 of 18 IFA Scottish League games arranged - 2 TBC (15 of 18 played)
16 of 20 IFA British League games arranged - 4 TBC (15 of 18 played)
4 of 4 IFA British Cup group games arranged - (4 of 4 played)
3 of 3 IFA Scottish Cup group games arranged - (3 of 3 played)
1 of 1 IFA Scottish Cup knockout games arranged - (0 of 1 played)
0 of 1 IFA British Plate knockout games arranged - (0 of 1 played)
Total games played - 16. Wins - 9. Draws - 7. Losses - 0. Goals Scored 60. Goals Conceded 25. Goal Difference = 35
Goalscorers
Joni Agini - 13
Angus McGregor - 9
Chris Love - 8
Michael Dosser - 6
Connor Lynch - 5
Paul Miller - 4
Callum McCormack - 4
Richard Wilson - 2
Tom Cheeseman - 2
Richie Kay - 2
Thomas Frow - 1
Stuart Miller - 1
Craig Bowman - 1
Richard Harrison - 1
Own Goal - 1
Assists
Connor Lynch - 9
Tom Cheeseman - 6
Richard Wilson - 6
Joni Agini - 6
Richie Kay - 4
Michael Dosser - 4
Craig Bowman - 3
Angus McGregor - 3
Ross Young - 3
Chris Love - 3
Paul Miller - 2
Callum McCormack - 2
Stuart Miller - 1
Dougie Shaw - 1
David Dosser - 1
Jordan McAlpine - 1
Dave Dolan - 1
Opposition MoTM
Connor Lynch - 2
Angus McGregor - 2
Richie Kay - 1
GS MoTM
Angus McGregor - 4
Ross Young - 2
Richard Wilson - 2
Tom Cheeseman - 2
Joni Agini - 2
Chris Love - 1
Jordan McAlpine - 1
Dougie Shaw - 1
Richie Kay - 1
Callum McCormack - 1
2023/24 Members (40) - 36 paid
Shaun Conway - F
Dean Bremner - F
Ryan Mutter - TBC
Tom Cheeseman
Paul Miller
Ross Young
Jordan McAlpine
Jordyn Rhind
Daniel Lochead
Joni Agini
Craig Shiach
Chris Love
Joe Bardell
Scott Munro
Connor Lynch
Kev Greenan
Stu Millar
Callum McCormack
Michael Dosser
Angus McGregor
Grant Munro
Calum Fleming
Richard Wilson
Dougie Shaw
David Dosser
Thomas Frow
Craig Bowman
Andy Crawford
Richard Harrison
Graham Yorke
Scott Johnston
Wullie McDonald
Richie Kay
Callum McKinven
Stephen Lyon
John Alexander
Callum Savage
Steven West
David Dolan
Tony Stevenson
2023/24 Kit Rota
Callum Mckinven - Piraten (H) - Saturday 22 July
Michael Dosser - Jags for Good (A) - Saturday 29 July
Ross Young - Kaisayr (H) - Saturday 5 August
Daniel Lochhead - Queens Park (A) - Saturday 12 August
Jordan McAlpine - Hearts (H) - Saturday 19 August
Chris Love - Hibs (A) - Saturday 26 August
Angus McGregor - Airdrie (H) - Saturday 23 September
Joni Agini - Motherwell (H) - Saturday 7 October
Paul Miller - Queens Park (H) - Saturday 13 January
Connor Lynch - Airdrie (A) - Saturday 20 January
Callum McCormack - Piraten (A) - Saturday 3 February
David Dosser - Kaisayr (A) - Saturday 10 March
Dougie Shaw - Airdrie (H) - Saturday 23 March
Craig Bowman - Partick Thistle (H) - Saturday 6 April
David Dolan - Hearts (A) - Saturday 13 April
Angus McGregor - Airdrie (H) - Saturday 26 April