Post by chrislove1990 on Jun 15, 2018 13:47:36 GMT 1
Results
Saturday 14th July 2018 - Airdrie (A) IFA League - Airdrie 1 - 4 GS (Michael Dosser (2), Kevin Greenan, Craig Bowman) Win
Oppo MOTM - Tom Cheeseman GS MOTM - Chris Love
Saturday 4th August 2018 - Celtic (A) IFA League - Celtic 6 - 1 GS (Tom Cheeseman) Loss
Oppo MOTM - Tom Cheeseman GS MOTM - Scott Johnston
Saturday 11th August 2018 - Stirling (H) IFA League - GS 5 - 2 Stirling (Paul Miller (3), Callum McCormack, John Alexander) Win
Oppo MOTM - Paul Miller GS MOTM - John Alexander
Saturday 18th August 2018 - Motherwell (H) IFA League - GS 2 - 4 Motherwell (Graham Yorke, John Alexander) Loss
Oppo MOTM - Tom Cheeseman GS MOTM - Nick Torsney
Saturday 1st September 2018 - Alloa (H) IFA League - GS 3 - 5 Alloa (John Alexander, Chris Lees, Richard Harrison) Loss
Oppo MOTM - Richard Harrison GS MOTM - Richard Harrison
Saturday 15th September 2018 - Ayr (A) IFA League - Ayr 2-2 GS (Paul Miller, Darren O'Neill) Draw
Oppo MOTM - Paul Miller GS MOTM - Darren O'Neill
Saturday 22nd September 2018 - Hearts (A) IFA League Hearts 3-3 GS (Richard Wilson (2), Connor Lynch) Draw
Oppo MOTM - Connor Lynch GS MOTM - Richard Wilson
Saturday 29th September 2018 - Dunfermline (H) IFA League GS 4-1 Dunfermline (Michael Dosser (2), Richard Wilson, Connor Lynch) Win
Oppo MOTM - Nick Torsney GS MOTM - Nick Torsney
Saturday 6th October 2018 - Motherwell (A) IFA League Motherwell 4-2 GS (Paul Miller (2)) Loss
Oppo MOTM - TBC GS MOTM - Richard Wilson
Saturday 13th October 2018 - Salford (H) IFA British Cup 1st Round GS 5-2 Salford (Connor Lynch (3), Chris Lees (2)) Win
Oppo MOTM - Connor Lynch GS MOTM - Connor Lynch
Saturday 20th October 2018 - Queens Park (H) IFA League GS 3-2 Queens Park (Ryan Mutter, Scott Johnston, Connor Lynch) Win
Oppo MOTM - Tom Cheeseman GS MOTM - Connor Lynch
Saturday 27th October 2018 - Dunfermline (A) IFA League Dunfermline 3-3 GS (Michael Dosser, John Alexander, Chris Lees) Draw
Oppo MOTM - John Alexander GS MOTM - John Alexander
Saturday 3rd November 2018 - Queens Park (A) IFA League Queens Park 4-3 GS (Scott Munro (2), Scott Johnston) Loss
Oppo MOTM - Scott Johnston GS MOTM - Scott Johnston
Saturday 10th November 2018 - Celtic (H) IFA League GS 4-2 Celtic (Craig Bowman, John Alexander, Nick Torsney, Chris Love) Win
Oppo MOTM - TBC GS MOTM - Jordan McAlpine
Saturday 1st December 2018 - Ayr (H) IFA League GS 1-2 Ayr (John Alexander) Loss
Oppo MOTM - John Alexander GS MOTM - Nick Torsney
Saturday 8th December 2018 - Alloa (A) IFA League Alloa 2-3 GS (Craig Bowman, John Alexander x2) Win
Oppo MOTM - John Alexander GS MOTM - John Alexander
Saturday 15th December 2018 - Hearts (H) IFA League GS 2-2 Hearts (Scott Johnston, Michael Dosser) Draw
Oppo MOTM - John Alexander GS MOTM - Scott Johnston
Saturday 5th January 2019 - Airdrie (A) IFA British Cup Airdrie 0 - 4 GS (John Alexander, Michael Dosser, Chris Lees, Richard Wilson) Win
Oppo MOTM - Tom Cheeseman GS MOTM - Chris Lees
Saturday 26th January 2019 - Ayr (H) IFA League GS 1-2 Ayr (Jordyn Rhind) Loss
Oppo MOTM - Richard Wilson GS MOTM - Jordan McApline
Saturday 16th February 2019 - Troon (H) IFA League GS 4-2 Troon (Joni Agini, Connor Lynch, John Alexander, Chris Lees) Win
Oppo MOTM - John Alexander GS MOTM - John Alexander
Saturday 2nd March 2019 - Troon (A) IFA League Troon 5-2 GS (John Alexander x2) Loss
Oppo MOTM - Connor Lynch GS MOTM - TBC
Saturday 9th March 2019 - St Johnstone (H) IFA League GS 2-4 PSJ (John Alexander, Connor Lynch) Loss
Oppo MOTM - John Alexander GS MOTM - Richard Wilson
Saturday 4th May 2019 - PSJ (A) IFA League & Scottish Cup Quarter Final PSJ 3-3 GS (Thomas Frow, Graham Yorke, Connor Lynch) - GS win 5-4 on Pens Draw
Oppo MOTM - Connor Lynch GS MOTM - Connor Lynch
Saturday 11th May - West Brom (H) IFA British Cup Quarter Final GS 5-2 West Brom (Chris Lees (2), Thomas Frow, Michael Dosser, Calum Fleming) Win
Oppo MOTM - Jordan McAlpine GS MOTM - Chris Lees
Saturday 25th May - GS v Motherwell (N) IFA Scottish Cup Semi Final GS 0-2 Motherwell Loss
Oppo MOTM - TBC GS MOTM - Jordan McAlpine
Sat 8th June - GS v Rotherham - (N) British Cup Semi Final GS 0-8 Rotherham Ringers Loss
Oppo MOTM - Jordan McAlpine GS MOTM - Thomas Frow
22 of 22 IFA League games arranged (21 of 22 played).
4 of 4 IFA British Cup games arranged (3 of 4 played).
Total games played - 26. Wins - 10. Draws - 5. Losses - 11. Goals Scored - 71. Goals Conceded - 75. Goal Difference = -4
Stats Overview
Saturday 14th July 2018 - Airdrie (A) IFA League - Airdrie 1 - 4 GS (Michael Dosser (2), Kevin Greenan, Craig Bowman) Win
Oppo MOTM - Tom Cheeseman GS MOTM - Chris Love
Saturday 4th August 2018 - Celtic (A) IFA League - Celtic 6 - 1 GS (Tom Cheeseman) Loss
Oppo MOTM - Tom Cheeseman GS MOTM - Scott Johnston
Saturday 11th August 2018 - Stirling (H) IFA League - GS 5 - 2 Stirling (Paul Miller (3), Callum McCormack, John Alexander) Win
Oppo MOTM - Paul Miller GS MOTM - John Alexander
Saturday 18th August 2018 - Motherwell (H) IFA League - GS 2 - 4 Motherwell (Graham Yorke, John Alexander) Loss
Oppo MOTM - Tom Cheeseman GS MOTM - Nick Torsney
Saturday 1st September 2018 - Alloa (H) IFA League - GS 3 - 5 Alloa (John Alexander, Chris Lees, Richard Harrison) Loss
Oppo MOTM - Richard Harrison GS MOTM - Richard Harrison
Saturday 15th September 2018 - Ayr (A) IFA League - Ayr 2-2 GS (Paul Miller, Darren O'Neill) Draw
Oppo MOTM - Paul Miller GS MOTM - Darren O'Neill
Saturday 22nd September 2018 - Hearts (A) IFA League Hearts 3-3 GS (Richard Wilson (2), Connor Lynch) Draw
Oppo MOTM - Connor Lynch GS MOTM - Richard Wilson
Saturday 29th September 2018 - Dunfermline (H) IFA League GS 4-1 Dunfermline (Michael Dosser (2), Richard Wilson, Connor Lynch) Win
Oppo MOTM - Nick Torsney GS MOTM - Nick Torsney
Saturday 6th October 2018 - Motherwell (A) IFA League Motherwell 4-2 GS (Paul Miller (2)) Loss
Oppo MOTM - TBC GS MOTM - Richard Wilson
Saturday 13th October 2018 - Salford (H) IFA British Cup 1st Round GS 5-2 Salford (Connor Lynch (3), Chris Lees (2)) Win
Oppo MOTM - Connor Lynch GS MOTM - Connor Lynch
Saturday 20th October 2018 - Queens Park (H) IFA League GS 3-2 Queens Park (Ryan Mutter, Scott Johnston, Connor Lynch) Win
Oppo MOTM - Tom Cheeseman GS MOTM - Connor Lynch
Saturday 27th October 2018 - Dunfermline (A) IFA League Dunfermline 3-3 GS (Michael Dosser, John Alexander, Chris Lees) Draw
Oppo MOTM - John Alexander GS MOTM - John Alexander
Saturday 3rd November 2018 - Queens Park (A) IFA League Queens Park 4-3 GS (Scott Munro (2), Scott Johnston) Loss
Oppo MOTM - Scott Johnston GS MOTM - Scott Johnston
Saturday 10th November 2018 - Celtic (H) IFA League GS 4-2 Celtic (Craig Bowman, John Alexander, Nick Torsney, Chris Love) Win
Oppo MOTM - TBC GS MOTM - Jordan McAlpine
Saturday 1st December 2018 - Ayr (H) IFA League GS 1-2 Ayr (John Alexander) Loss
Oppo MOTM - John Alexander GS MOTM - Nick Torsney
Saturday 8th December 2018 - Alloa (A) IFA League Alloa 2-3 GS (Craig Bowman, John Alexander x2) Win
Oppo MOTM - John Alexander GS MOTM - John Alexander
Saturday 15th December 2018 - Hearts (H) IFA League GS 2-2 Hearts (Scott Johnston, Michael Dosser) Draw
Oppo MOTM - John Alexander GS MOTM - Scott Johnston
Saturday 5th January 2019 - Airdrie (A) IFA British Cup Airdrie 0 - 4 GS (John Alexander, Michael Dosser, Chris Lees, Richard Wilson) Win
Oppo MOTM - Tom Cheeseman GS MOTM - Chris Lees
Saturday 26th January 2019 - Ayr (H) IFA League GS 1-2 Ayr (Jordyn Rhind) Loss
Oppo MOTM - Richard Wilson GS MOTM - Jordan McApline
Saturday 16th February 2019 - Troon (H) IFA League GS 4-2 Troon (Joni Agini, Connor Lynch, John Alexander, Chris Lees) Win
Oppo MOTM - John Alexander GS MOTM - John Alexander
Saturday 2nd March 2019 - Troon (A) IFA League Troon 5-2 GS (John Alexander x2) Loss
Oppo MOTM - Connor Lynch GS MOTM - TBC
Saturday 9th March 2019 - St Johnstone (H) IFA League GS 2-4 PSJ (John Alexander, Connor Lynch) Loss
Oppo MOTM - John Alexander GS MOTM - Richard Wilson
Saturday 4th May 2019 - PSJ (A) IFA League & Scottish Cup Quarter Final PSJ 3-3 GS (Thomas Frow, Graham Yorke, Connor Lynch) - GS win 5-4 on Pens Draw
Oppo MOTM - Connor Lynch GS MOTM - Connor Lynch
Saturday 11th May - West Brom (H) IFA British Cup Quarter Final GS 5-2 West Brom (Chris Lees (2), Thomas Frow, Michael Dosser, Calum Fleming) Win
Oppo MOTM - Jordan McAlpine GS MOTM - Chris Lees
Saturday 25th May - GS v Motherwell (N) IFA Scottish Cup Semi Final GS 0-2 Motherwell Loss
Oppo MOTM - TBC GS MOTM - Jordan McAlpine
Sat 8th June - GS v Rotherham - (N) British Cup Semi Final GS 0-8 Rotherham Ringers Loss
Oppo MOTM - Jordan McAlpine GS MOTM - Thomas Frow
22 of 22 IFA League games arranged (21 of 22 played).
4 of 4 IFA British Cup games arranged (3 of 4 played).
Total games played - 26. Wins - 10. Draws - 5. Losses - 11. Goals Scored - 71. Goals Conceded - 75. Goal Difference = -4
Stats Overview
Goalscorers | Assists | Oppo MOTM | GS MOTM |
John Alexander - 13 | Tom Cheeseman - 17 | John Alexander - 6 | John Alexander - 4 |
Connor Lynch - 9 | John Alexander - 11 | Tom Cheeseman - 5 | Nick Torsney - 3 |
Michael Dosser - 8 | Chris Lees - 8 | Connor Lynch - 4 | Scott Johnston - 3 |
Chris Lees - 8 | Paul Miller - 6 | Paul Miller - 2 | Richard Wilson - 3 |
Paul Miller - 6 | Connor Lynch - 3 | Jordan McAlpine - 2 | Connor Lynch - 3 |
Richard Wilson - 4 | Scott Johnston - 3 | Richard Harrison - 1 | Jordan McAlpine - 3 |
Craig Bowman - 3 | Michael Dosser - 3 | Scott Johnston - 1 | Chris Lees - 2 |
Scott Johnston - 3 | Thomas Frow - 3 | Richard Wilson - 1 | Chris Love - 1 |
Scott Munro - 2 | Craig Bowman - 1 | Nick Torsney - 1 | Richard Harrison - 1 |
Graham Yorke - 2 | Nick Torsney - 1 | Darren O'Neill - 1 | |
Thomas Frow - 2 | Scott Munro - 1 | Thomas Frow - 1 | |
Richard Harrison - 1 | Chris Love - 1 | ||
Kevin Greenan - 1 | Richard Wilson - 1 | ||
Callum McCormack - 1 | Jordyn Rhind - 1 | ||
Darren O'Neill - 1 | |||
Jordyn Rhind - 1 | |||
Ryan Mutter - 1 | |||
Chris Love - 1 | |||
Nick Torsney - 1 | |||
Joni Agini - 1 | |||
Tom Cheeseman - 1 | |||
Calum Fleming - 1 |